Historische concertenlijst

Aperitiefconcert 2019 (Gildenzaal)



Superman March

John Williams

Arr. Paul Lavender

Jurassic Park

John Williams

Arr. John Glenesk Mortimer

Fantasia

Arr. James Curnow

The Lord of the Rings - The Fellowship of the Ring

Howard Shore

Arr. Jan Valta

Onze veurzitter

Patrick Verhaegen

Disney Fantasy

Arr. Naohiro Iwai

Star Wars Saga

John Williams

Arr. Johan de Meij

Efteling Highlights

Arr. Mari van Gils

Pirates of the Caribbean - At World's End

Hans Zimmer

Arr. Erik Rozendom

Herfstconcert 2018 (Gildenzaal)




Fanfare - The Benefication from Sky and Mother Earth

Satoshi Yagisawa


Poète et Paysan

Franz von Suppé

Arr. H. Fernand

Voice of the Vikings

Michael Geisler


Perpetuum Mobile

Johann Straus

Arr. Yves Bouillot

España

Emile Waldteufel

Arr. John Glenesk Mortimer

Busy Bee

Suzanne Welters


Fire

Bertrand Moren


I'd Do Anything For Love

Jim Steinman

Arr. Rob Balfoort

Funk Attack

Otto M. Schwartz


At World's End

Hans Zimmer

Arr. Erik Rozendom

Pop Looks Bach

Sam Fonteyn

Arr. Ray Woodfield

Songs of The Wizz

Quincy Jones/Charlie Smalls

Arr. Peter Kleine Schaars







Aperitiefconcert 2018 (Gildenzaal)






Just Like the Old Days

Tom Overland

Arr. Jérôme Thomas

Sax Bomb

Marcel Saurer


You Raise Me Up

B. Graham & R. Lovland

Arr. Heinz Briegel

Funny Flutes

Wim Laseroms


Solo Bossa

Otto M. Schwartz


Happy Trombones

Rob Ares


The Bombastic Bombardon

Edrich Siebert


Cool Cats

Stef Minnebo


Hornfestival

Kurt Gäble


Clarinet Candy

Leroy Anderson

Arr. Siegfried Rundel

Sing Sing Sing

Louis Prima

Arr. Dick Ravenal

Erinnerung an Zirkus Renz

Gustav Peter

Arr. Walter Tuschla







Herfstconcert 2017 (Gildenzaal)






Mt. Everest

Rossano Galante


Granada

Agustin Lara

arr. Kazuhiro Morita

Pixar Movie Magic

Michael Brown


Cry of the Falcon

Kevin Houben


Night and Day

Cole Porter

arr. Yasuhiro Koyama

Merry-Go-Round

Philip Sparke


Omens of Love

Hirotaka Izumi

arr. Toshio Mashima

Persis

James L. Hosay


Saxophonia

Stephen Bulla


Earth, Wind and Fire


arr. Manfred Schneider

Sir Duke

Stevie Wonder

arr. Naohiro Iwai

El Cumbanchero

R. Hernandez

arr. Naohiro Iwai







Aperitiefconcert 2017 (Gildenzaal)






Best of Joplin

Scott Joplin

Arr. J. Glenesk Mortimer

Tiger Rag

N. La Rocca

Arr. Pi Scheffer

Puttin' On the Ritz

Irving Berlin

Arr. Leslie Searle

It Don't Mean a Thing

Duke Ellington

Arr. D. Ravenal

Moonlight Serenade

Glenn Miller

Arr. Jerome Thomas

Jailhouse Rock

J.Leiber / M.Stoller

Arr. Jirka Kadlee

The Boys From Liverpool

J. Lennon / P. McCartney

Arr. J. Bilik

Sir Duke

Stevie Wonder


Beat It

Michael Jackson

Arr. M. Amano

Storie di Tutti i Giorni

Maurizio Fabrizio

Arr. A. Waignein







Herfstconcert 2016 (Gildenzaal)






North and South

Bill Conti

Arr. Jiri Kabat

Overture to “Candide

Leonard Bernstein

Arr. Walter Beeler

Autumn Leaves

Joseph Kosma/J. Prevert

Arr. Peter Kleine Schaars

Persis

James L. Hosay


La Dolce Vita

Nino Rota

Arr. Jiri Kabat

Verdi

Walter Tuschla


Can You Dig It

Brian Tyler

Arr. Steven Walker

Children of Sanchez

Chuck Mangione - Naohiro Iwai


Time Travel

Kumino Tanaka


The Untouchables

Ennio Morricone

Arr. Ted Parson

Moondance

Van Morrison

Arr. Andrea Ravizza

Sing Sing Sing

Louis Prima

Arr. Dick Ravenal

Fantasy on a Hebrew Folksong

Gerald Oswald








Aperitiefconcert 2016 (Gildenzaal)






De groene mutsen

Roland Cardon


Abba Gold


Arr. Ron Sebregts

Yellow Submarine

J. Lennon - P. McCartney

Arr. Reijiro Koroku

Rood


Arr. Frank Bernaerts

Deep Purple medley


Arr. Toshihiko Sahashi

An der schönen blauen Donau

J. Strauss

Arr. Anton O. Sollfelner

The Pink Panther

Henri Mancini

Arr. De Meij

Vlieg met me mee (naar de regenboog)

Paul de Leeuw

Arr. G. Deforche

Orange Blossom Special

E.T. Rouse

Arr. L. Gistel







Herfstconcert 2015 (Gildenzaal)






Resurgences

Robert Sheldon


The Skaters' Waltz

Emile Waldteufel

arr. Yo Kitano

Firework

Thomas Doss


A Tribute To Lionel

André Waignein


The Ecstacy Of Gold

Ennio Morricone

arr. Lorenzo Bocci

Star Wars Saga

John Williams

arr. Johan de Meij

Band Wagon

Philip Sparke


Around The World In 80 Days

Otto M. Schwarz


Gloria Estaffette

Gloria Estefan - Enrique Garcia

arr. Peter Kleine Schaars

Erinnerung an Zirkus Renz

Gustav Peter

arr. Walter Tuschla

Blue Rock

Philip Sparke


Good Stuff

Norman Tailor


Sing-Sing-Sing

Louis Prima - Dick Ravenal








Aperitiefconcert 2015 (Gildenzaal)






De Stelende Ekster

G. Rossini


Selection from Cats

Andrew Lloyd Webber


Walking the Dog

George Gershwin


Wals uit het Zwanenmeer

P.I. Tjsaikovski


Dances with Wolves


Arr. Jay Bocook

The Jungle Book


Arr. John Moss

Chicken Run - Main Titles

John Powell, Harry Gregson-Williams


The Lion King


Arr. John Higgins

Tiger Rag

La Rocca, Pi Scheffer








Herfstconcert 2014 (Gildenzaal)






The Big Country

Jerome Moross

Arr. Leslie Staham

Valse du Lac des Cygnes

P. Tschaikowsky

Arr. Ofburg

My name is Nobody

E. Morricone


Os passaros do Brasil

Kees Vlak


Spirit: stallion of the Cimarron

Hans Zimmer

Arr. Roland Smeets

1812 Overture Solennelle

P. Tschaikowsky

Arr. T. Conway Brown

Mars van de parachutisten

P. Leemans


The Rock

N. Glennie Smith, H. Zimmer,H. Gregson-Williams

Arr. Pascal de Vroye

Party Dance Mix


Arr. Paul Murtha

Puttin on the Ritz

Irvin Berlin

Arr. Marcel Sauzer, Norman Tailor

Pop looks Bach

Sam Fonteyn

Arr. Ray Woodfield

Blue Rock

Philip Sparke


That's a Plenty

Lew Pollack

Arr. Goff Richards







Aperitiefconcert 2014 (Gildenzaal)






Espana Cani

P. Marquina

Arr. J. Hanniken

Blue Tango

L. Anderson

Arr. Siegfried

Hongaarse Dans nr 5

Brahms

Arr. Sarlette

Bolero

Ravel

Arr. J. Bocook

It don't mean a thing

Duke Ellington

Arr. D. Ravenal

An der schonen blauen Donau

Strauss

Arr. Anton O. Sollfelner

Armenian Fire Dance

G. Richards

Arr. R. Woodfield

Irish Dances


Arr. R. Defoort

A Klezmer Fantasy

Philip Sparke


Brazil

Barosso

Arr. P. Scheffer







Herfstconcert 2013 (Gildenzaal)






Flaming Star

Bertrand Moren


Music for a solemnity

Jan de Haan


Il Postino

Luis Bacalov

Arr. Dominique Wyckhuys

Hornfestival

Kurt Gable


Wals uit het Zwanenmeer

P. Tschaikowsky

Arr. Ofburg

Skyfall

Adele Adkins

Arr. Jay Bocook

Poète et Paysan

Suppé

Arr. H. Fernand

Washington Post

Sousa

Arr. P.J. Molenaar

Pacis Valley

Ben Haemhouts


Concerto For Clarinet

Artie Shaw


Great themes from great Italian movies


Arr. John Cacavas

Jazz Waltz no1

Otto M. Schwarz


Les Misérables

Claude-Michel Schonberg

Arr. Johnnie Vinson

Shake A Tailfeather

Otis Hayes, Verli Rice, Andre Williams








Aperitiefconcert 2013 (Gildenzaal)






In The Mood

Joe Garland

Arr. R. Beck

Jazz Waltz no1

Otto M. Schwarz


Big Bands in concert


Arr. Bob Lowden

Concerto For Clarinet

Artie Shaw


Tuxedo Junction

Johnson, Hawkins, Dash

Arr. Seykens Michel

Chattanooga Choo Choo

Warren-Masthon


Birdland

Joe Zawinul

Arr. Semjon Barlas, Peter Feigel

Pennsylvania 6-5000

Sigmon-Gray-Ham


Shake A Tailfeather

Otis Hayes, Verli Rice, Andre Williams


That's A Plenty

Lew Pollack

Arr. Goff Richards







Herfstconcert 2012 (Gildenzaal)






The big country

Jerome Moross


Alpina Saga

Thomas Doss


Bloemenwals

P.I. Tschaikowsky

Arr. Alphons Dreissen

Latin Flutes

Wim Laseroms


Peer Gynt suite

Edvard Grieg

Arr. Jean-Michel Sorlin

A Klezmer Karnival

Philip Sparke


Einzug der Gladiatoren

J. Fucik

Arr. Walter Tuschia

The Gypsy Mallet Player in New Orleans

Keith Terrett


Zambezi

Carstens - De Waal

Arr. Ray Woodfield

Baker Street

Gerry Rafferty

Arr. Hans Thyssen

Just like in the old days

Tom Overland

Arr. Jerome Thomas

Malaguena

Ernesto Lecuona

Arr. Johnny Keating







Aperitiefconcert 2012 (Gildenzaal)






Einzug der Gladiatoren

J. Fucik

Arr. Walter Tuschia

Een Nacht op de Kale Berg

Moussorgsky-Zurmuhle


Unter Donner und Blitz

Johan Strauss

Arr. Karl Pfortner

Peer Gynt suite nr1 Morgenstemming en Halle van de bergkoning

Edvard Grieg

Arr. Jean-Michel Sorlin

Bloemenwals

P.I. Tschaikowsky

Arr. Alphons Dreissen

Toccata in D Minor

J.S. Bach

Arr. Ray Farr

1812 Ouverture Solennelle

P. Tschaikowsky

Arr. T. Conway Brown

Champagne Gallop

H.C. Lumbye

Arr. Walter Kalischnig







Herfstconcert 2011 (Gildenzaal)






Prelude to a New Age

Bertrand Moren


Pilatus: Mountain of Dragons

Steven Reineke


Vergnugungszug

Strauss

Arr. W. Kalishnig

Yesterday

Lennon / Mc Cartney

Arr. Ben Haemhouts

The Star of Dreams

Robert W. Smith


Star Trek: Through the Years


Arr. J. Moss

Tijuana Taxi

E. Bud Coleman

Arr. M. Saurer

Jubiloso

Philip Sparke


Coldplay on Stage


Arr. M. Brown

Combo Concertino

Jerome Thomas


Santana a Portrait


Arr. G. Gazzani

Merry-go-round

Philip Sparke


Guajira del Sol

Jerome Thomas


Amparito Roca

J. Texidor








Aperitiefconcert 2011 (Gildenzaal)






123 Maria

Ian Blake / K.C. Porter / L.G. Escolar


Tico Tico


Arr. Naohiro Iwai

Amor Y Sol

Jerome Naulais


Tijuana Taxi

E. Bud Coleman

Arr. M. Saurer

Guajira Del Sol

Jerome Thomas


El Cumbanchero

Rafael Hernandez

Arr. J. Naulais

Latin Gold


Arr. P. Lavender

Fiesta Cu Tres Banda

P. Scheffer








Herfstconcert 2010 (Gildenzaal)






Olympic Fanfare and Theme

James Curnow


Tokyo Adventure

Luigi di Ghisallo


Rhapsody for euphonium and concert band

James Curnow


The Third Man Team

Anton Karas


Idylle

Bald Wyntin


Persis

James L Hosay


Perpetuum Mobile

Johann Strauss


Le Gendarme de Saint Tropez


Arr. Frank Bernaerts

The Lion King


Arr. John Higgins

Me and Mrs Jones


Arr. Bart Picqueur

The Bandwagon

Philip Sparke


Deep Purple Medley


Arr. Toshihiko Sahashi

Blue Rock

Philip Sparke


Spanish Fever

Jay Chattaway








Aperitiefconcert 2010 (Gildenzaal)






(Meet) The Flintstones

Hanna Barbera and Curtin

Arr. Jan Van Kraeydon

The Jungle Book


Arr. John Moss

You'll be in my heart

Phill Collins

Arr. Paul Murtha

Around the world in 80 days

Otto M. Schwarz


The Simpsons


Arr. Frank Bernaerts

Disney Fantasy


Arr. Naohiro Iwai

Beyond the Sea

Trenet/Lawrence

Arr. Henk Ummels

The Lion King


Arr. John Higgins

Efteling Hightlights


Arr. Mari Van Gils







Herfstconcert 2009 (Gildenzaal)






Pop Looks Bach

Sam Fonteyn

Arr. Ray Woodfield

Ross Roy

Jacob de Haan


Pushkin

Luigi di Ghisallo


Dancing Ebony

Carl Wittrock


Hungarian Dance nr. 6

Johannes Brahms

Arr. Jose Schyns

Rondo

W.A. Mozart

Arr. Michele Netti

Efteling Highlights


Arr. ari Van Gils

K3 Special

M. Wiels, P. Gillis en A. Vande Putte

Arr. Stef Minnebo

El Cartero

Hans Van der Heide


Around the world in 80 days

Otto. M. Schwarz


Sax in the City

Andreas L. Schulte


Joy of Music

Jan Hadermann


Dance of the One-Legged Sailor

Dick van Heuvel


Birdland

Joe Zawinul

Arr. Semjon Barlas, Peter Feigel

Clouseau-medley


Arr. Geert Deforce







Aperitiefconcert 2009 (Gildenzaal)






Pop Looks Bach

Sam Fonteyn

Arr. Ray Woodfield

Dancing Ebony

Carl Wittrock


Mamnomambo

Carron Schilders


Rondo

W.A. Mozart

Arr. Michele Netti

Sax in the City

Andreas L. Schulte


Concerte pour une Voix

Saint Preux

Arr. Jerome Naulais

Kings of Swing

Dick Ravenal


Trumpet Charisma

Ray Woodfield








Herfstconcert 2008 (Gildenzaal)






A Bamberg Fantasy

Ben Haemhouts


Voices of Spring

Johann Strauss

Arr. Louis Martinus

Hungarian Dance nr. 5

J. Brahms

Arr. Robert Sarlette

Giu La Testa

Ennio Morricone

Arr. Robert Sarlette

Ross Roy

Jacob de Haan


Pepe

Luigi di Ghisallo


Joy of Music

Jan Hadermann


Bean and Bond

Koos Mark


Black is Black

Wadey/Hayes/Grainger

Arr. Mickael Smith

Groovin' Around

Otto M. Schwartz


Santana


Arr. Giancarlo Gazzani

Think

Aretha Franklin/Ted White








Aperitiefconcert 2008 (Gildenzaal)






Funiculi Funicula

Luigi Denza

Arr. Giancarlo Gazzani

Triomfmars uit Aida

Giuseppe Verdi

Arr. Frits Jakma

Voices of Spring

Johann Strauss

Arr. Louis Martinus

The Minute Waltz

F. Chopin

Arr. Jaroslav Sip

Slavische dans nr. 8

Antonin Dvorak

Arr. Robert Longfield

Hungarian Dance nr. 5

J. Brahms

Arr. Robert Sarlette

Bolero

Maurice Ravel

Arr. Jay Bocook

Danse du Sabre

Khatchatourian

Arr. Jerome Naulais

Les Toreadors

Georges Bizet

Arr. Tohru Takahashi

Auf der Jagd

J. Strauss

Arr. W. Kalischnig







Herfstconcert 2007 (Gildenzaal)






Olympic Fanfare and Theme

James Curnow


The Awakening

Bert Appermont


Pacis Valley

Ben Haemhouts


Les Toreadors

Georges Bizet

Arr. Tohru Takahashi

Libertango

Astor Piazzolla

Arr. Marco Somadossi

Vivat

Johann Pausackerl


Under the Double Eagle

J.F. Wagner

Arr. Steven Verhaert

Fascinating Rhythm

George Gershwin

Arr. Norman Tailor

Flyin' to the Skies

Christoph Walter


Funny Slides

Wim Laseroms


Fascinating Drums

Ted Huggens


Os Passaros do Brasil (3e deel)

Kees Vlak








Aperitiefconcert 2007 (Gildenzaal)






James Bond 007


Arr. Johan de Mey

The Longest Day

Paul Anka

Arr. Steven Verhaert

Theme from Schindler's List

Solist: Marissa Verlinden

John Williams

Arr. Calvin Custer

The Rock

N. Glennie-Smith, H. Zimmer, H. Gregson-Williams

Arr. Pascal Devroye

Cavatina uit "The Deerhunter"

Solist: Jef De bruyn

Stanley Myers

Arr. Werner Fallein

Concert Suite from Dances With Wolves

John Barry

Arr. Jay Bocook

Soul Bossa Nova

Quincy Jones

Arr. Johan Coen

Mission: Impossible suite

Lalo Schifrin

Arr. Calvin Custer

Pirates of the Caribean

Klaus Badelt

Arr. John Wasson







Herfstconcert 2006 (Gildenzaal)






Fasten Seatbelts

Hans Vansant


Le Barbier de Seville

G. Rossini

Arr. V. Bury

Concierto de Aranjuez

Joacquin Rodrigo


Basel Impressions

Sven Van Calster


The Last Rose of the Summer

Friedrich von Flotow


Children of Sanchez

Chuck Mangione

Arr. Noahiro Iwai

With Sword and Lance

Hermann Starke


The Rock

N. Glennie-Smith, H. Zimmer, H. Gregson-Williams

Arr. Pascal Devroye

The Peanut Vendor

Moises Simons


New Age Rock

Steve Mc Millan


Czardas

Vittorio Monti


Shake a Tailfeather

Otis Hayes, Verli Rice, Andre Williams


Fiesta cu Tres Banda

Pi Sheffer








Aperitiefconcert 2006 (Gildenzaal)






Le Barbier de Seville

G. Rossini

Arr. V. Bury

Concierto de Aranjuez

Joacquin Rodrigo


Granada

Isaac Albeniz

Arr. Mas Quiles

Children of Sanchez

Cuck Mangione

Arr. Noahiro Iwai

Tapas de Cocina

Kees Vlak


Spanish Fever

Jay Chattaway


Fiesta cu Tres Banda

Pi Sheffer








Herfstconcert 2005 (Gildenzaal)






Also sprach Zarathustra

Richard Strauss


Ross Roy

Jacob de Haan


Toccata in D minor

Johan Sebastian Bach

Arr. Ray Farr

The Glory Of Love

Gert KÖthe, Roland Heck

Arr. Johan de Meij

Music

John Miles

Arr. Philip Sparke

Star Wars Saga

John Williams

Arr. Johan de Meij

Night and Day

Cole Porter

Arr. Yasuhiro Koyama

Atlantic Avenue

James L. Hosay


Mas Que Nada

Jorge Ben

Arr. Naohiro Iwai

Moment for Morricone

Morricone

Arr. De Mey

Espana Cani

Marquina

Arr. Hanniken

New Age Rock

Steve Mc Millan


Pirates of the Caribean

Klaus Badelt

Arr. John Wasson

That's A Plenty

Lew Pollack

Arr. Goff Richards

Tico Tico

Zequinha Abreu

Arr. Naohiro Iwai







Verbroederingsconcert 2005 (Gildenzaal)






Ross Roy

Jacob de Haan


Derrick

Les Humphries

Arr. Manfred Schneider

Toccata in D minor

Johan Sebastian Bach

Arr. Ray Farr

Tico Tico

Zequinha Abreu

Arr. Naohiro Iwai

Tiger Rag

La Rocca, Pi Scheffer


Erinnerrung an Circus Renz

Gustav Peter


Alte Kameraden

C. Teike


Moment for Morricone

Morricone

Arr. De Mey

Music

John Miles

Arr. Philip Sparke

Hootenanny

Harold L. Walters








Aperitiefconcert 2005 (Gildenzaal)






Also sprach Zarathustra

Richard Strauss


Ross Roy

Jacob de Haan


Toccata in D minor

Johan Sebastian Bach

Arr. Ray Farr

Concert Suite from Dances With Wolves

John Barry

Arr. Jay Bocook

Fame

M. Gore, D. Pitchford

Arr. Frank Bernaerts

Tritsch-Tratch Polka

Johann Strauss

Arr. R. Beck

In the Mood

Joe Garland

Arr. R. Beck

Tiger Rag

La Rocca, Pi Scheffer


Orange Blossom Special

E.T. Rouse, L. Gistel


Hootenanny

Harold L. Walters








Herfstconcert 2004 (Gildenzaal)






Concert Prelude

Philip Sparke


Wals nr. 2

Dmitri Shostakovich

Arr. Johan de Meij

Gulliver's Travels

Bert Appermont


The Phantom of the Opera

Andrew Lloyd Webbe

Arr. Warren Barker

Donder en bliksem

Johann Strauss

Arr. Karl Pfortner

Mars van de Belgische Parachutisten

P. Leemans


Fusion Factory

James L. Hosay


Born Free

John Barry

Arr. Frank Bernaerts

Live and Let Die

Paul en Linda McCartney

Arr. Ray Farr

It don't mean a Thing

Duke Ellington

Arr. Dick Ravenal

The Mask of Zorro

James Horner

Arr. John Moss

Omens of Love

Hirotaka Izumi

Arr. Toshio Mashima

Sing Sing Sing

Louis Prima

Arr. Dick Ravenal

Matrimony

Gilbert O'Sullivan

Arr. Roland Kernen

Tico Tico

Zequinha Abreu

Arr. Naohiro Iwai







Aperitiefconcert 2004 (Gildenzaal)






A Brand New Day

Luther Vandross

Arr. Frank Bernaerts

Flashdance

Giorgio Moroder

Arr. Jerry Nowak

Les Miserables

Claude-Michel Schönberg

Arr. Johnnie Vinson

Singin' in the Rain

Nacio Brown, Arthur Reed

Arr. Rieks van der Velde

West Side Story

Leonard Bernstein

Arr. Joh. F. Pala

Grease


Arr. Willy Hautvast

The Phantom of the Opera

Andrew Lloyd Webber

Arr. Warren Barker

Don't Rain on my Parade

Jules Styne

Arr. Victor Lopez

Fame

M. Gore, D. Pitchford

Arr. Frank Bernaerts







Herfstconcert 2003 (Gildenzaal)






Music for a Solemnity

Jan De Haan


African Symphony

Vam McCoy

Arr. Naohiro Iwai

Concerto voor Klarinet

Solist: Roald Rogiers

Artie Shaw


Jazz Waltz no. 1

Otto M. Schwarz


Music

John Miles

Arr. Philip Sparke

Semper Viator

Wim Laseroms


Gulliver's Travels

Bert Appermont


Sir Duke

Stevie Wonder

Arr. Naohiro Iwai

A Groovy Kind of Love

Tony Wine/Carol Baer/Sager

Arr. Alan Fernie

Carnaval de Paris

Paul Spencer, Scott Rosser, Stephen Spencer

Arr. Stefan Rabe

Cervo a Primavera

R. Cocciante

Arr. Thijs Oud

MacArthur Park

Jim Webb

Arr. Alan Fernie

It don't mean a Thing

Duke Ellington

Arr. Dick Ravenal

Elvis Rocks

Ray Woodfield

Arr. Goff Richards

Os Passaros do Brasil

Kees Vlak








Aperitiefconcert 2003 (Gildenzaal)






Land of 1000 dances

Chris Kenner en Antoine Domino

Arr. Tom Wallace

Lichte Cavalerie

Franz von Suppé

Arr. Fernand Rogister

Music

John Miles

Arr. Philip Sparke

Bohemian Rhapsody

Freddie Mercury

Arr. John Berry

Slavische dans nr. 8

Antonin Dvorak

Arr. Robert Longfield

The cream of Clapton

Eric Clapton

Arr. Ron Sebrechts

Abba Gold

Ron Sebrechts


Tritsch-Tratch Polka

Johann Strauss

Arr. R. Beck

De bestemming

John Ewbank

Arr. Roland Kernen

Storie di tutti giorni

Maurizio Fabrizio

Arr. André Waignein







Herfstconcert 2002 (Gildenzaal)






Pacific Dreams

Jacob De Haan


Rikudim

Jan Van der Roost


The Magnificent Seven

Elmer Belstein

Arr. Marcel Peeters

Lord of the Dance

Ronan Hardiman

Arr. Frank Bernaerts

Vieux Camarades

C. Teike

Arr. E. Larue

Fusion Factory

James L. Hosay


I dreamed a dream

Alain Boublil en Claude Michel Schönberg

Arr. Steve Cortland

Hornfestival for Band

Kurt Gäble


The Mask of Zorro

James Horner

Arr. John Moss

Moment for Morricone

Morricone

Arr. De Mey

Derrick

Les Humphries

Arr. Manfred Schneider

Os Passaros do Brasil

Kees Vlak


Bugler's Holiday

Leroy Anderson

Arr. Johan Pala

Bandology

Eric Osterling








Aperitiefconcert 2002 (Gildenzaal)






Concert Suite from Dances With Wolves

John Barry

Arr. Jay Bocook

The Magnificent Seven

Elmer Belstein

Arr. Marcel Peeters

Country Call


Arr. Jules Hendriks

Paint your Wagon

Frederick Loewe

Arr. Stephen Duro

The Big Country

Jerome Moross

Arr. Leslie Statham

Moment for Morricone

Morricone

Arr. De Mey

Country and Western

Harold L. Walters








Herfstconcert 2001 (Gildenzaal)






Ross Roy

Jacob de Haan


Finlandia

Jean Sibelius

Arr. Jan Molenaar

Theme from Lawrence of Arabia

Maurice Jarre

Arr. Alfred Reed

La storia

Jacob de Haan


Semper Fidelis

J.P. Sousa

Arr. A. De Baeremaeker

A String of Pearls

Jerry Grey, Edgar De Lange

Arr. Toshio Mashima

The Stripper

David Ros

Arr. Bob Lowden

Joy of Music

Jan Hadermann


Matrimony

Gilbert O'Sullivan

Arr. Roland Kernen

Espana Cani

Marquina

Arr. Hanniken

Toccata in D minor

Johan Sebastian Bach

Arr. Ray Farr

Saxophonia

Stephen Bulla


Flying Trumpets

Eddy Geeraerts


Hello Dolly

Jerry Herman

Arr. Klaas van der Woude

Irish Dances


Arr. Rita Defoort







Aperitiefconcert 2001 (Gildenzaal)






Windkracht 10

Fonny De Wulf


Finlandia

Jean Sibelius

Arr. Jan Molenaar

Annen Polka

Johann Strauss

Arr. Walls

Festa da Primavera

Jorge Costa Pinto


Who pays the ferryman?

Yannis Markopoulos

Arr. Jack Ham

Orpheus in de onderwereld

J. Offenbach

Arr. Ardenois

Slavenkoor uit Nabucco

Giusseppe Verdi

Arr. Meijns

Happy Luxemburg

Robert Wright en Georges Forest

Arr. Jean Trèves

Espana Cani

Marquina

Arr. Hanniken

Toccata in D minor

Johan Sebastian Bach

Arr. Ray Farr

Dromen zijn bedrog

Maurizio Fabrizio

Arr. André Waignein

Irish Dances


Arr. Rita Defoort







Herfstconcert 2000 (Gildenzaal)






Centennial

Piet Swerts


Hymn For an Overture

Roland Cardon


Slavische dans nr. 8

Antonin Dvorak

Arr. Robert Longfield

Youth-Band Suite

Guy Duyck


An der schönen blauen Donau

Johann Strauss

Arr. Anton O. Sollfelner

Three Pictures

André Waignein


Blaze Away

A. Holzmann


Born Free

John Barry

Arr. Frank Bernaerts

Funny Little Girl

Jan Hadermann


Happy days are here again

Milton Ager

Arr. J. Hastreiter

Tiger Rag

La Rocca, Pi Scheffer


Amparito Roca

J. Texidor








Aperitiefconcert 2000 (Gildenzaal)






Also sprach Zarathustra

Richard Strauss


Triomfmars uit Aida

Giuseppe Verdi

Arr. Frits Jakma

Slavische dans nr. 8

Antonin Dvorak

Arr. Robert Longfield

Tritsch-Tratch Polka

Johann Strauss

Arr. R. Beck

Wals nr. 2

Dmitri Shostakovich

Arr. Johan de Meij

Sabeldans

Aram Khachaturian

Arr. Frits Jakma

An der schönen blauen Donau

Johann Strauss

Arr. Anton O. Sollfelner

Pomp and circumstance nr. 1

Edward Elgar

Arr. Henk van Lijnschoten







Herfstconcert 1999 (Gildenzaal)






Olympus Spirit

John Williams


Dichter en boer

F. Von Suppé

Arr. H. Fernand

Donder en bliksem

Johann Strauss

Arr. Karl Pfortner

Tapas de Cocina

Kees Vlak


Born Free

John Barry

Arr. Frank Bernaerts

Florentiner Marsch

J. Fucik


The typewriter

Leroy Anderson

Arr. Floyd E. Werle

Big Bands in Concert


Arr. Bob Lowden

Bugler's Holiday

Leroy Anderson

Arr. Johan Pala

Brasil

Barosso

Arr. Pi Sheffer

Radetzki Mars

Johann Strauss








Aperitiefconcert 1999 (Tent August Hermansplein)






Olympus Spirit

John Williams


Clarinet Rag

James D. Ployhar


Yakety Sax

James Rich en Boots Randolph

Arr. Johnnie Vinson

Bugler's Holiday

Leroy Anderson

Arr. Johan Pala

Tune it up

Jan Hadermann


Tapas de Cocina

Kees Vlak


Posaunikus

Huby Mayer

Arr. Karl Safaric

Sparkling Drums

Ted Huggens


In the Mood

Joe Garland

Arr. R. Beck

Florentiner Marsch

J. Fucik








Aperitiefconcert 1999 (Gildenzaal)






Introducing the band

Kees Vlak


Bouquet de notes

Emile Van Gils

Arr. De Baeremaeker

Funny Flutes

Wim Laseroms


The bombastic bombardon

Edrich Siebert


Sparkling Drums

Ted Huggens


Posaunikus

Huby Mayer

Arr. Karl Safaric

Clarinets to the fore

Harm Evers


Yakety Sax

James Rich en Boots Randolph

Arr. Johnnie Vinson

Bugler's Holiday

Leroy Anderson

Arr. Johan Pala

In the Mood

Joe Garland

Arr. R. Beck







Herfstconcert 1998 (Gildenzaal)






Introduction and modern beat

Dizzy Stratford


Lichte Cavalerie

Franz von Suppé

Arr. Fernand Rogister

Bohemian Rhapsody

Freddie Mercury

Arr. John Berry

Selection From Cats

Andrew Lloyd Webber


Flashes for Band

Jan Segers


Mars van de Belgische Parachutisten

P. Leemans


Latin Gold


Arr. P. Lavender

Ceremonial Marsch

Jan Van Der Roost


Sinatra in Concert

Frank Sinatra

Arr. Jerry Nowak

Spanish Fever

Jay Chattaway








Herfstconcert 1997 (Gildenzaal)






Concert Prelude

Philip Sparke


Second Suite

G. Holst


Concert Suite from Dances With Wolves

John Barry

Arr. Jay Bocook

Adagio Veneziano

Flavio Bar


Orpheus in de onderwereld

J. Offenbach

Arr. Ardenois

Mars der Medici

J. Wickers


El Bimbo

C. Morgan

Arr. Noahira Iwai

Black Jack

Johan Evenepoel


Flashdance

G. Moroder

Arr. Jerry Nowak

Pennsylvania 6-5000

Sigman-Gray-Ham


Copacabana

Barry Manilow

Arr. De Mey

Hootenanny

Harold L. Walters








Herfstconcert 1996 (Gildenzaal)






Flashing Winds

Jan Van der Roost


Miniatures for Band

André Waignein


Introduction and Capriccio

James Curnow


Romance uit "The Gadflay"

Dmitri Shostakovitch


The Blue and the Gray

Clare Grundman


Rossini's Birthday Party

Henk Van Lijnschoten


Sax en parallèle

Alain Crepin


Maple Leaf Rag

Scott Joplin


Jericho

William Himes


Blast from the Past

Michael Sweeny


Kaiserjäger Marsch

R. Beck








Aperitiefconcert 1996 (Tent August Hermansplein)






Admiration

Johan Nijs


Miniatures for band (Parade, Meditation, and Ceremonium)

André Weignein


Maple Leaf Rag

Scott Joplin


Introduction and Capricio

James Curnow


Jericho

William Himes


Saxes en parallèle

Alain Crepin


One moment in Time

Albert Hammond en John Bettis


I just called to say, I love you

Stevie Wonder


Mitternacht in Moskau

Trad.


The Thunderer

John Philip Sousa








Herfstconcert 1995 (Gildenzaal)






Intrada

Jan De Haan


A discovery fantasy

Jan De Haan


Canzoni

Jan Hadermann


The best of Mancini

Henry Mancini


Braziliana

Jan Van der Roost


Amazing Grace en Highland Cathedral

Trad.

Arr. Georges Moreau

Kartoon Kaleidoscope

Paul Lavender


Broadway

A.C. Van Leeuwen


Deep Harmony

Handel Parker


Flashes for Band

Jan Segers


Melody for Clarinet

Pjotr Ilitsj Tschaikowski


Friends for Life

Dizzy Stratford


The wind beneath my wings


Arr. Eric Osterling

Serengeti

John Higgins


Het Gulden Ei

Roland Cardon


Copyright © All Rights Reserved